Aristo 500ix

ESAB

Aristo 500ix

The following items have been added to your list


x

Aristo 500ix is a portable heavy industrial pulse power source with robust and reliable mechanical design. Together with Robust Feed U6 or Pulse it is the perfect solution for demanding pulse applications.

Aristo 500ix has thick metal side panels with double bent side panels and large feet providing clearance and making the unit fit for use in tough environments. The large side panels provide easy access for service and maintenance. Ergonomic handles that are safe and marked for crane lifting provide easy logistics. The unit comes with a sturdy cart featuring dedicated crane lifting points, a torch holder and large cable holders.


Caractéristiques

  • Advanced pulse functionality reduces heat input and minimises spatter
  • Up to 250 pre-programmed synergic lines (U82 Plus)
  • QSet™ intelligent welding system
  • Crater filling, adjustable burn back time and SCT (short circuit termination) options for defect-free weld terminations
  • Durable and rugged – IP23 rating for outdoor and indoor use in rough environments
  • Compatible with Robust Feed U6 and Pulse, rugged and portable feeder units with excellent feeding performance
  • MMA and gouging available from feeder


Secteurs

  • Énergie
  • Fabrication industrielle et d'ordre général
  • Équipement mobile
  • Offshore
  • Réservoirs pour fluides sous pression
  • Wagon porte-rails
  • Construction navale/de barge
  • Industrie de l'acier
  • Fabrication de réservoirs et conteneurs
  • Transport
  • Exploitation minière
  • Construction métallique
  • Éolienne
  • Industrie marine et offshore
  • Sidérurgie

Caractéristiques

Application Classification S
Operating Temp -20 to +40 degC
Standards CE

Caractéristiques électriques

Efficiency Maximum Current 88 %
Enclosure Class IP23
Open Circuit VAC Low 58 V
Power Factor Maximum Current 0.91
Setting Range MIG/MAG (A) 16 - 500 A
Setting Range MIG/MAG (V) 14.8 - 39 V
Setting Range MMA/DC (A) 16 - 500 A
Setting Range MMA/DC (V) 20.6 - 40 V
Setting Range TIG/DC (A) 10.2 - 30 A
Setting Range TIG/DC (V) 5 - 500 V

Input Voltage

Frequency 50/60 Hz
Phase 3
Voltage 380-460 ±10% V

Welding Output

Duty Cycle Output Current Output Voltage Welding Process
60 % 500 A 39.0 V GMAW
100 % 400 A 34.0 V GMAW
60 % 500 A 40.0 V SMAW
100 % 400 A 36.0 V SMAW
60 % 500 A 30.0 V GTAW
100 % 400 A 26.0 V GTAW

Dimensions

Height 18.5 in.
Height 470 mm
Length 28 in.
Length 712 mm
Width 13 in.
Width 325 mm

Poids

Weight 129 lb
Weight 58.5 kg
x

Voici comment obtenir Aristo 500ix

Nous sommes tout aussi impatients que vous, à l’idée de vous remettre un produit ESAB que vous l'êtes à le recevoir. C'est pourquoi nos produits sont vendus via un réseau de distributeurs. Ceux-ci vous accorderont toute l'attention, et l'assistance que vous méritez. Ils veilleront à ce que vous soyez aussi satisfaits du processus d'achat que du produit acheté.

Dans un but de simplification de ce processus, nous avons développé une liste d'achats en ligne ci-après. En naviguant sur le site, vous pouvez cliquer sur n'importe quel produit afin de l'ajouter à cette fiche de référence très pratique. Lorsque vous avez terminé, vous pouvez vous envoyer cette liste ou l'imprimer et l'apporter au distributeur de votre choix.

Pour trouver un distributeur ESAB, il vous suffit d'utiliser l'outil de localisation qui se trouve sur chaque page de notre site. Vous pouvez aussi appeler l'assistance téléphonique au + (33) 01 30 75 55 00 qui saura vous orienter.


Numéro d'article et accessoire-

Numéro d'article : Aristo 500ix
Aristo 500ix CE 0446200880
Accessoires : Aristo 500ix
COOL 2 Cooling Unit 0465427880
Coolant 10 l. 0007810012
CounterbalanceArm* 0458705880
Guide Pin Extension Kit ** 0465508880
Liquid Cooling Kit (to upgrade air cooled feeders) 0446123880
Quick Connector Marathon Pac F102440880
Remote control AT1 CoarseFine 0459491897
Remote control cable 12 pole -8 pole 10 m 0459552881
Remote control cable 12 pole -8 pole 15 m 0459552882
Remote control cable 12 pole -8 pole 25 m 0459552883
Remote control cable 12 pole -8 pole 5 m 0459552880
Remote control MTA1 CAN 0459491880
Remote control unit AT1 0459491896
Remote Outlet Kit for Power Source 0465424880
Robust Feed Wheel Kit 0446081880
Stabiliser kit for Counterbalance Arm 0465509880
Torch Strain Relief 0446082880
Trolley (Robust Feed/Warrior Feed/Aristo Feed) 0349313450
Wheel Kit, power source 0465416880
x
x

x

Loading..